Welcome to Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

0086-28-81728221-820

  Home > Products

Products Categories

LC/APC Single Mode12 Core Optic Fiber Pigtail


Product Description


Introduction

It is used to connect fiber and fiber coupler, which only one end having the splice, including one patch cord splice and a fiber

Structure


  GNFH`D[09F)W7EHD[TQ8`[S.png

 

Fiber Pigtail: is used to connect fiber and fiber coupler, which only one end having the splice, including one patch cord splice and a fiber

Product Type 

OEM/ODM    ~

     We can do different types fiber connector (fiber patch cord, pigtail and pigtail assembles) according our customers requirement

1. Connector Type : SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIN,E2000 ,MPO

2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.

3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um). 

4. Cable OD:  φ0.9mm /φ2.0mm /φ3.0mm

5. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

6.  Connector  Quantity: Simplex /Duplex/ Buddle

7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH. Hytrel, Nylon12 or customized.

 

 

Technical Index

          1. Optical Feature:

@Y6M(Z5F}KUC~MI]TQC[NA0.png

                         2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

_8}IAOCZ`VX8I)6F{B5}}ID.png

``{FP)N6XJ]5}0X5UML82RB.png

Packaging & Delivery

 One piece in the PP bag, 20-300PCS in carton

 3-7 days according the  QTY 

 

 Application

Testing Equipment

Optical Fiber CATV

FTTX+LAN

Telecommunication Networks.

Optical Sensor

Optical re Fiber Data Transmission


Attention:

Keeping the splice clean

Using anhydrous alcohol clean after repeat application

Don’t look the connecting end straightly avoid damage

 



Previous: period

Next: period



Related Product


CONTACT


0086-28-81728221-820
0086-13880676215

No.199 Wenguang Road, Qingyang
Industry Park,Chengdu ,Sichuan,China

Web:www.xrxopticalcom.com(English )
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:www.cdxinruixin.com(Chinese)
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:xrxopticalcom.en.alibaba.com(Alibaba)
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

MESSAGE


Copyright © 2016 crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com. All rights reserved.