Welcome to Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

0086-28-81728221-820

  Home > Products

Products Categories

Pigtail


Product Description


Fiber Pigtail:

Introduction

It is used to connect fiber and fiber coupler, which only one end having the splice, including one patch cord splice and a fiber

Structure


  GNFH`D[09F)W7EHD[TQ8`[S.png

 

Fiber Pigtail: is used to connect fiber and fiber coupler, which only one end having the splice, including one patch cord splice and a fiber

Product Type

OEM/ODM    ~

     We can do different types fiber connector (fiber patch cord, pigtail and pigtail assembles) according our customers requirement

1. Connector Type : SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIN,E2000 ,MPO

2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.

3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um). 

4. Cable OD:  φ0.9mm /φ2.0mm /φ3.0mm

5. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

6.  Connector  Quantity: Simplex /Duplex/ Buddle

7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH. Hytrel, Nylon12 or customized.

 

 

Technical Index

          1. Optical Feature:

@Y6M(Z5F}KUC~MI]TQC[NA0.png

                         2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

_8}IAOCZ`VX8I)6F{B5}}ID.png

``{FP)N6XJ]5}0X5UML82RB.png

Packaging & Delivery

 One piece in the PP bag, 20-300PCS in carton

 3-7 days according the  QTY

 

 Application

Testing Equipment

Optical Fiber CATV

FTTX+LAN

Telecommunication Networks.

Optical Sensor

Optical re Fiber Data Transmission


Attention:

Keeping the splice clean

Using anhydrous alcohol clean after repeat application

Don’t look the connecting end straightly avoid damage

 



Related Product


CONTACT


0086-28-81728221-820
0086-13880676215

No.199 Wenguang Road, Qingyang
Industry Park,Chengdu ,Sichuan,China

Web:www.xrxopticalcom.com(English )
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:www.cdxinruixin.com(Chinese)
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:xrxopticalcom.en.alibaba.com(Alibaba)
E-mail:crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com

MESSAGE


Copyright © 2016 crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com. All rights reserved.