Welcome to Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

emil@xrxopticalcom.com

+8617713551296

  Home > Products

Products Categories

SMA-SMA Patch Cord


Product Description


Application:

SMA-SMA Patch Cord is used for data transmission more efficiency and reliability, which applied in the data center, high –performance computer, mass storage equipment, for instance, fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speed .

 It can be fitted with the industry standard telecom interface, through the internal light - electric conversion, using the advantages of optical fiber cable make the data transmission efficiently. The OS1(9/125 G652)  Cable transmission distance can reach to 5000M using the1310 nm wavelength in the 1Gbps Ethernet, using the1310 nm ,1550nm wavelength in the 10Gbps Ethernet can reach to 10000-40000M.

SMA-SMA Patch Cord can be application in the telecom, LAN, testing equipment, CATV.

Technical Data

  It conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard

A.    Optical Data

a)     Insert Loss ≤0.2dB

b)     Return Loss≥65 dB

c)     Testing Wavelength 1310/1550nm

 

B.  Mechanical Data

d)     Φ3.0 Cable Bend Radius :30mm

e)     Φ3.0 Anti-Tension Strength : 9.0/kgf

f)       Durability: ≤0.2 dB (1000times)

 

C.  Environment Data

g)     Operation Temperature : -40℃~85℃

h)     Environment Temperature : -5℃~40℃


D. 3D Index

a)     Ferrule End-face Radius of Cury:5mm≤R≤12mm

b)     Vertex Offset: 0-50μm

c)     Fiber Height:-50~50nm


Feature

a.       High Return Loss  , low insert loss

b.       High reliability and stability 





Related Product


CONTACT


0086-28-81728221-820
+8617713551296

No.199 Wenguang Road, Qingyang
Industry Park,Chengdu ,Sichuan,China

Web:www.xrxopticalcom.com(English )
E-mail:emil@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:www.cdxinruixin.com(Chinese)
E-mail:emil@xrxopticalcom.com

Web:xrxopticalcom.en.alibaba.com(Alibaba)
E-mail:emil@xrxopticalcom.com

MESSAGE


Copyright © 2016 crescentxy@xrxopticalcom.com. All rights reserved.